Tuesday, August 31, 2004

Favorite Movie Taglines

I wanna know what y'alls favorite taglines are. I'll start you off with a few of mine...
Dr.Giggles-"The doctor is out...of his mind."
Three Men and a Baby-"They changed her diapers. She changed their lives."
Crazy People-"Warning:Crazy people are coming."
Chopping Mall-"Where shopping can cost you an arm and a leg."

Sunday, August 29, 2004

ok really

this made me laugh out loud. I was closing down Safari and iT threw The Lady is a Vamp by the Spice Girls at me. sorry that was my last one.

100 cent question

What song should iT play after Win in the End? 100 cents to anyone who guess what it did play and what I really wanted to hear. Scratch that I'll give 100 dollars if you could guess what came on after that.

I can't make it stop

For probably three weeks now I've two songs that won't leave my damn head. Any time I have a blank in my head I either hear Take a Walk by Urge Overkill or, and so that only those of you who know this band will laugh, a particularly famous song by Heatwave. There really is no reason that I can see for either one of them to be in my head yet they keep popping up.
I LOVE iTunes!!! I feel like it just gave me a present. It just formed a bond between Huey Lewis, Vines and Bonnie Tyler that I would have never imagined. I wish I could tape this portion of my world. Bonnie Tyler continues to sing about needing a hero, and I looked up to see that the end of Angus is on. Angus is totally fresh from the fight and larger than life. These two should meet.
I would finish this here, but I want to tell y'all what iTunes comes up with to follow Bonnie Tyler...this song is really repetative...NO FUCKING WAY iTunes needs more awards it just popped on Rockula by Los Straitjackets SWEET!!!
Ok I'm gonna think of somethingelse to say so that iT can suprise me one more time. Y'all know what I did last night in Vegas? HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA I would totally be giving iT the eyes and thinking only about making out with it if iT was here. It followed up the last song with Freedom of 76 by WEEN (a blynch favorite). Anyway, I read an entire book last night. Friday night in Vegas spent reading. I think Vegas turned me weird. I quit smoking, I'm drinking about 70% less, I'm reading 3-4 books a week, and I'm watching a lot less tv. Alright I'm almost done, but one last iT that probably only Casey will appreciate, after that iT played Emily by Bowling for Soup.
ps iT also made me remember that I boght a Ma$e cd.
I rule.
And right as I start to close this Mark Safan's Win in the End from Teen Wolf comes on. I'm gonna win in the end that's for sure. I hope I had less than 3 spelling errors through all this beer and beer.

Tuesday, August 24, 2004

odd question numero dos

Have you guys ever heard of Reptard? If so, could you tell me how?

odd question

Can y'all think of any movies that revolve around dead animals or a dead animal is key to the plot?
I can only think of two and I love em both. So I'm thinking I'm a dead animal movie lover in need of more dead animal movies.
WORD I'm out.

Monday, August 23, 2004

initiated by man during fight

the retort by woman

words to live by

Life should NOT be a journey to the grave with the intention of
arriving safely in an attractive and well preserved body, but rather to
skid in sideways, cigar in one hand, favorite beverage in the other,
body thoroughly used up, totally worn out, and screaming WOO HOO . . .
What a Ride!

Saturday, August 21, 2004

Oklahoma

(too the tune of Crash Test Dummies: Mmm mmm mmm) sort of

Once, there was a time zone
It's name was central time and all the people had some respect for it
Then came this bitch who
hated time and ruined Christmas for us all
His, name was Raymond
It's not really 8:30, but his post say that it is.

Oh ohh, I called Ray's number
but it wasn't Ray, now Baby Jesus hates me.

Goals

Sometimes I like to set goals for an evening. Tonight's goal was to transform bedrooms #2 from Indian Jones Deathtrap into Martha Stuart recording space. Unfortanetly I have a drinking probl...whoa, I enjoy a sip of the good stuff(it's not a problem, shut up mom). My accomplishmensts for the evening invlovle such super human tasks as:
1)Cleaning up 1/2 of said Indiana Jones Death Trap
2)Prooving to Polish friend that my vagina doesn't drag the ground when I walk up stairs
3)Seriously, Number 2 took some work

I'm done

transcribe

this is from my friend morgan. iwill now not correct my typing as i transcripbe.


tell me the wiilelle nelson sotriry.

ok. so im 17. oops and i want to see ashowl. i shoakl. okay shokel. hahahahah ok. hahahahahhuu. i have a fake id. and i get kicked out. and i make a decision. wow iam typing well. and i morgan, am meeting wille nelson i work my magic onthe security guaresds. nesxt thing i knwo i am asikjking for a light wer. it's jackie at my righ twing giving me fire. and my tyicket to wille. i wait all rhruthru the show. to meet my feel the power of love. to meet my i ffell lthe arnor shining nknowight . i feel the art of shining no eyes. i feel the art of shining no eeye. so i kieslll wil.. hold on, we're gonna have to put kiss for real... so i slip him the toungueerwkj.

dsasedfeand dfp;uo9o/ul.h

and tha'tass mery ewillie.

so she slipped wille nelson the tongue at 187.


Tuesday, August 17, 2004

I don't think handicapped people are funny. I just have to get that out of the way before I continue.
I don't know if they have a picture of it online but the handicap license plate for Tennessee is too damn funny. Its the traditional stick figure profile, but instead of sitting straight up the figure is leaning back. It makes it look like the guy is in a motorized wheel chair that just started hauling ass and threw his ass back in the seat and now he's holding on for dear life. You really should look for it.
I found a pictue....

Friday, August 13, 2004

The Olympics kick ass.
That is all.
Bitches.

ELK

This is the shit that blew out of the elks ass and all down the side of the truck when it decided to take us on.

Wednesday, August 11, 2004

I'm lovin it

My new favorite pick up line is...
Hey. Somebody farted, lets get outta here.
rule

Tuesday, August 03, 2004

i had some dreams they were clowns in my coffee, clowns in my coffee. 10 days sober peeps.